Stock and Buttsbury Bowling Club


Special Days

Rothon Cup - Monday 28th May 2018

Colin Briggs Trophy -  Fixed Length Jack Sunday 10th June 2018

Michael Makings Cup - Sunday 22nd July 2018

President's Day - Saturday 11th August 2018

Hunter Cup - Monday 27th August 2018.  Starts 10am - Greys

Ladies vs Gents - Sunday 23rd September 2018

 

Club Fixtures 2018

Date
Opponent
Venue
Dress
Time
Rinks
 April          
 Thursday 26th
 Danbury  H  G  2.30pm  6 Mixed Triples
 Saturday 28th
 Bantham & Ongar
 A  G  2.30pm  4 Mixed Triples
 May          
 Thursday 3rd
 Chelmsford
 H  G  2.00pm  6 Mixed Triples
 Saturday 5th
 PML  H  G  2.00pm  4 Mixed Rinks
 Monday 7th
 Bank Holiday Drive
 H      
 Saturday 12th
 Hatfield Peverel
 A  G  2.30pm  5 Mixed Triples
 Thursday 17th
 Central Essex
 A  G  2.30pm  5 Mixed Triples
 Saturday 19th
 Bocking Alliance
 A  G 2.30pm
 5 Mixed Triples
 Sunday 20th
Tillingham
H
 G  2.30pm  5 Mixed Triples
 Thursday 24th
 Maldon  A G
 2.00pm  4 Mixed Triples
 Thursday 24th
 C & D vs Essex Pres
 H    
 Saturday 26th
 Lionmede
 A
G
 2.00pm
 4 Mixed Triples
 Monday 28th
 Rothon Trophy
       
 Thursday 31st
 Great Baddow
A
G
 2.30pm  4 Mixed Triples
           
 June          
 Saturday 2nd
 Runwell Hospital
 A  W  2.30pm  5 Mixed Triples
 Thursday 7th
 Rochford  H  G  2.30pm  5 Mixed Triples
 Sunday 11th
Colin Briggs Trophy
 H


 Saturday 17th
 Bantham & Ongar
 H  G  2.30pm  4 Mixed Triples
 Tuesday 19th
 Billericay  H  G  2.30pm  5 Mixed Rinks
 Saturday 23rd
 Ingatestone H
 G  2.30pm  4 Mixed Rinks
 Sunday 24th
 Walley Ball vs Group 9
H
     
 Thursday 28th
 Sputniks H
W
 2.30pm  5 Mixed Rinks
 Saturday 30th
 Witham A
G
2.00pm
 5 Mixed Triples
           
 July          
 Thursday 5th
 Brentwood A
 G  2.30pm  4 Mixed Rinks
 Saturday 7th
 South Benfleet
 A W
 2.30pm  6 Mixed Triples
 Thursday 12th
 Hockley H
 G  2.30pm  5 Mixed Triples
 Sunday 15th
 Lionmede H
 G  2.00pm
4 Mixed Triples
 Tuesday 17th
 Bocking Alliance
A
 G  2.00pm  4 Mixed Triples
 Saturday 21st
 Hatfield Peverel
H
G
 2.30pm  5 Mixed Triples
 Sunday 22nd
 Michael Makings Cup
       
 Saturday 28th
 Runwell Hospital
H
G
 2.30pm  5 Mixed Triples
           
 August          
 Thursday 2nd
 Writtle A
G
 2.30pm  5 Mixed Triples
 Saturday 4th
 Falcon  G  G  2.30pm  6 Mixed Triples
 Saturday 11th
President's Day
       
 Thursday 16th
 Chelmsford A
G
 2.00pm  6 Mixed Triples
 Saturday 18th
 Corringham  A W
 2.00pm  4 Mixed Triples
 Thursday 23rd
 Rochford  A G
 2.30pm  5 Mixed Triples
 Friday 24th
 Thames Sports
 A W
2.30pm
6 Mixed Triples
 Monday 27th
 Hunter Cup
       
           
 September          
Saturday 1st
 Club Finals Day
       
Sunday 2nd
 Club Finals Day
       
Thursday 6th
 Falcon A
G
 2.30pm  6 Mixed Triples
 Saturday 8th
 Burnham Hillside
 A W
 2.30pm  5 Mixed Rinks
 Tuesday 11th
 Hutton Poplars
 H G
 2.30pm  4 Mixed Triples
 Thursday 13th
 Wickford A
 G  2.00pm  4 Mixed Triples
 Saturday 15th
 North Weald
A
 G  2.30pm  4 Mixed Rinks
 Sunday 17th
 Billericay Lifebuoy
 A  W  2.00pm  3 Rinks
 Wednesday 19th
 Billericay  A  G  2.45pm  5 Mixed Triples
 Thursday 20th
 Danbury  A G
 2.30pm  6 Mixed Triples
 Saturday 22nd
 Brentwood H
 G  2.30pm  4 Mixed Rinks
 Sunday 23rd
 Ladies vs Gents
       
 Saturday 29th
 Thames Sports
 H G
 2.00pm  6 Mixed Rinks




 

 

Ladies' Day held on 15th August 2016

Ladies' Captain, Barbara Cornish, Ladies' Vice Captain Beryl Cowell and Ladies Secretary, Liz Wilson hosted Ladies' Day 2016.

       

 


SaveSaveSaveSave







Community Web Kit provided free by BT